Quordoba Investments Group (QIG) committed to ensuring the confidentiality and security of individuals’ personal information.

In handling this information, we are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Australian Privacy Principles (which can be found at www.oaic.gov.au).

An individual may visit the QIG website without providing any personal information, or provide cookie information (as Quordoba Investments does not collect cookies).

If an individual emails QIG, the email may contain personal information about that individual. QIG is committed not to use or disclose personal information that it has collected, other than in the manner defined within the Australian Privacy Principles. The information will be treated in accordance with the Company’s general personal information management practices and will not use or disclose personal information other than for the purpose for which it was collected or any reasonable secondary purpose.

While reasonable steps are taken to protect all the personal information in our possession that we have collected via the website, QIG cannot guarantee the security of all data submitted to us over the internet.

It is important that QIG maintain contact with all its stakeholders. That contact may involve the sending of marketing material through the post or by email to existing and potential customers who will always have the opportunity to decline to receive further marketing material. If such a request is received by QIG, or if a request is received to access or correct personal information, we will update records appropriately, within a reasonable time.

Quordoba Investments has developed a Privacy Policy which embodies the spirit of the Australian Privacy Principles. The Policy summarises Quordoba Investment’s approach to privacy and how it collects, uses and protects Personal information.

If you would like more information about how Quordoba Investments handles your information please view our Privacy Policy.

Download the Privacy Policy

For further information, enquiries, or complaints please contact:
Privacy Officer (Risk and Compliance Manager)
Quordoba Investment Management Limited
3/4 Brunker Road
GREENACRE NSW 2190

PO Box 25,
GREENACRE NSW 2190
Fax: 02 9011 2172
1300 664746 (anywhere from Australia) or +6129707 4577 (if outside Australia)